5252 MUDDY MARE FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5252 MUDDY MARE FARM LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 8/ /
Acct#
1869
Owner
JENKINS, BENJAMIN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$743,600
Appraisal
$743,600
PID
1764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE 13-10 17-19 AC; PF 4/1018-1020
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.7727
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BENJAMIN G ET UX
Address13325 KOREA RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2915
Sale Price$561,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8841/1
Sale Date10/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BENJAMIN G ET UX $561,00018841/10110/08/2021210008841
KOREA FARMS LLC $475,00034575/10107/23/2020200004575
HACKLEY, CHARLES H TEE ET AL$0312725/0 12/04/200612725
HACKLEY, CHARLES H ET UX$155,00000348/106 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost: $523,109
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area630
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement 630 0
DCKDeck 560 0
OPROpen Porch 536 0
   5,206 3,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1680.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD840.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD256.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPFR2FRAME D960.00 UNITS$5,8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL208.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2021$381,700$162,400$544,100
2021$183,600$226,100$409,700
2021$183,600$226,100$409,700
2021$183,600$226,100$409,700
2020$175,200$200,600$375,800
2020$175,200$200,600$375,800
2020$175,200$200,600$375,800
2020$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$171,900$198,900$370,800
2018$171,900$198,900$370,800
2018$171,900$198,900$370,800
2018$171,900$198,900$370,800
2017$171,900$198,900$370,800
2017$171,900$198,900$370,800
2017$171,900$198,900$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
2025$523,500$220,100$743,600
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2024$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2023$509,700$187,400$697,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2022$381,700$162,400$544,100
2022$381,700$102,800$484,500
2021$381,700$98,300$480,000
2021$183,600$98,300$281,900
2021$183,600$98,300$281,900
2021$183,600$98,300$281,900
2020$175,200$82,300$257,500
2020$175,200$82,300$257,500
2020$175,200$82,300$257,500
2020$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$175,200$200,600$375,800
2019$171,900$198,900$370,800
2018$171,900$198,900$370,800
2018$171,900$198,900$370,800
2018$171,900$198,900$370,800
2017$171,900$198,900$370,800
2017$171,900$198,900$370,800
2017$171,900$198,900$370,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 8/ / Location : 5252 MUDDY MARE FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps