902 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 192/ /
Acct#
19930
Owner
ASHENFELTER, KIMBERLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$455,400
Appraisal
$455,400
PID
17640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 192 - 13,167 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHENFELTER, KIMBERLEY ET AL
Address902 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3173
Sale Price$303,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3407/1
Sale Date06/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHENFELTER, KIMBERLEY ET AL$303,85013407/10106/27/2018180003407
ROBBINS, CRAIG ET AL$235,46515819/0 05/30/20035819
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$396,419910607/0 12/18/200210607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $374,888
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area970
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,070 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 388 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,176 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2021$263,300$80,800$344,100
2021$263,300$80,800$344,100
2021$244,600$80,800$325,400
2021$244,600$80,800$325,400
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2018$194,700$66,600$261,300
2018$194,700$66,600$261,300
2018$194,700$66,600$261,300
2017$194,700$66,600$261,300
2017$194,700$66,600$261,300
2017$194,700$66,600$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
2025$341,600$113,800$455,400
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2024$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2023$332,800$99,700$432,500
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2022$263,300$80,800$344,100
2021$263,300$80,800$344,100
2021$263,300$80,800$344,100
2021$244,600$80,800$325,400
2021$244,600$80,800$325,400
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2020$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2019$206,000$70,000$276,000
2018$194,700$66,600$261,300
2018$194,700$66,600$261,300
2018$194,700$66,600$261,300
2017$194,700$66,600$261,300
2017$194,700$66,600$261,300
2017$194,700$66,600$261,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 192/ / Location : 902 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps