894 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
894 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 190/ /
Acct#
19932
Owner
NEWSOM, THOMAS C ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,700
Appraisal
$512,700
PID
17642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 190 - 13,564 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSOM, THOMAS C ET UX
Address894 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3172
Sale Price$409,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12175/0
Sale Date09/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWSOM, THOMAS C ET UX$409,900112175/0 09/29/200512175
JUTLEY, RANI H$312,90016238/0 06/15/20046238
SIRVA RELOCATION LLC$312,90016237/0 06/15/20046237
SIRVA RELOCATION LLC$280,89017795/0 07/17/20037795
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$396,419910607/0 12/18/200210607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $437,661
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,568 1,568
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 378 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   5,470 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$242,800$66,700$309,500
2018$242,800$66,700$309,500
2018$242,800$66,700$309,500
2018$242,800$66,700$309,500
2017$242,800$66,700$309,500
2017$242,800$66,700$309,500
2017$242,800$66,700$309,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
2025$398,800$113,900$512,700
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2024$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2023$391,800$99,800$491,600
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2022$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2021$304,300$80,900$385,200
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2020$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$256,900$70,100$327,000
2019$242,800$66,700$309,500
2018$242,800$66,700$309,500
2018$242,800$66,700$309,500
2018$242,800$66,700$309,500
2017$242,800$66,700$309,500
2017$242,800$66,700$309,500
2017$242,800$66,700$309,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 190/ / Location : 894 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps