863 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
863 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 188/ /
Acct#
19934
Owner
FINNEY, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$446,700
Appraisal
$446,700
PID
17644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 188 - 13,576 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINNEY, JAMES ET UX
Address4209 MISTY RIDGE DR
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-1801
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9464/0
Sale Date08/04/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINNEY, JAMES ET UX$400,00019464/0 08/04/20059464
KIM, SEONG W ET AL$248,41508396/0 07/30/20038396
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$399,43291843/0 02/24/20031843
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $365,203
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1236
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,236 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,408 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$201,900$66,700$268,600
2018$201,900$66,700$268,600
2018$201,900$66,700$268,600
2018$201,900$66,700$268,600
2017$201,900$66,700$268,600
2017$201,900$66,700$268,600
2017$201,900$66,700$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
2025$332,800$113,900$446,700
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2024$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2023$326,700$99,800$426,500
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2022$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2021$253,400$80,900$334,300
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2020$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$213,800$70,100$283,900
2019$201,900$66,700$268,600
2018$201,900$66,700$268,600
2018$201,900$66,700$268,600
2018$201,900$66,700$268,600
2017$201,900$66,700$268,600
2017$201,900$66,700$268,600
2017$201,900$66,700$268,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 188/ / Location : 863 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps