843 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
843 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 180/ /
Acct#
19936
Owner
LEACOCK, JESSICA ET AL
Total Market Value
$543,200
Appraisal
$543,200
PID
17646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 180 - 10,331 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEACOCK, JESSICA ET AL
Address843 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$532,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4332/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEACOCK, JESSICA ET AL $532,90014332/10107/06/2022220004332
EDDO, JAMES A ET AL$311,39011427/0 02/18/20041427
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$135,114110368/0 09/11/200310368
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,049
Replacement Cost: $466,915
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area1302
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,477 1,477
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   5,749 3,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2022$462,800$80,300$543,100
2022$299,400$80,300$379,700
2022$299,400$80,300$379,700
2022$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$239,400$65,800$305,200
2018$239,400$65,800$305,200
2018$239,400$65,800$305,200
2018$239,400$65,800$305,200
2017$239,400$65,800$305,200
2017$239,400$65,800$305,200
2017$239,400$65,800$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
2025$430,100$113,100$543,200
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2024$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2023$417,100$99,000$516,100
2022$462,800$80,300$543,100
2022$299,400$80,300$379,700
2022$299,400$80,300$379,700
2022$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2021$299,400$80,300$379,700
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2020$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$253,400$69,200$322,600
2019$239,400$65,800$305,200
2018$239,400$65,800$305,200
2018$239,400$65,800$305,200
2018$239,400$65,800$305,200
2017$239,400$65,800$305,200
2017$239,400$65,800$305,200
2017$239,400$65,800$305,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 180/ / Location : 843 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps