831 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
831 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 177/ /
Acct#
19939
Owner
DIAZ, MELISSA LEON
Total Market Value
$523,400
Appraisal
$523,400
PID
17649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 177 - 10,081 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, MELISSA LEON
Address831 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8333/1
Sale Date11/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ, MELISSA LEON$345,00018333/10111/20/2020200008333
REAGAN, KELLY $016350/10211/22/2019190006350
MCBRIDE, WILLIAM R ET AL$270,31515202/0 05/16/20035202
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$396,419910607/0 12/18/200210607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,224
Replacement Cost: $450,306
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,596 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,620 3,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2020$264,600$69,200$333,800
2020$261,200$69,200$330,400
2020$261,200$69,200$330,400
2020$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$246,900$65,800$312,700
2018$246,900$65,800$312,700
2018$246,900$65,800$312,700
2018$246,900$65,800$312,700
2017$246,900$65,800$312,700
2017$246,900$65,800$312,700
2017$246,900$65,800$312,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
2025$410,300$113,100$523,400
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2024$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2023$403,500$99,000$502,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2022$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2021$313,200$80,300$393,500
2020$264,600$69,200$333,800
2020$261,200$69,200$330,400
2020$261,200$69,200$330,400
2020$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$261,200$69,200$330,400
2019$246,900$65,800$312,700
2018$246,900$65,800$312,700
2018$246,900$65,800$312,700
2018$246,900$65,800$312,700
2017$246,900$65,800$312,700
2017$246,900$65,800$312,700
2017$246,900$65,800$312,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 177/ / Location : 831 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps