827 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
827 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 176/ /
Acct#
19940
Owner
HONAKER, JAMES F ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,900
Appraisal
$521,900
PID
17650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 176 - 10,051 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHONAKER, JAMES F ET UX
Address827 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6632/0
Sale Date12/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HONAKER, JAMES F ET UX$235,00016632/0 12/15/20106632
GREEN, AARON ET UX$398,00018370/0 08/06/20048370
STEPHEN, ANNETTE M$293,374110217/0 09/09/200310217
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$283,50066837/0 08/23/20026837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,146
Replacement Cost: $448,692
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1502
Fin Basement Area376
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,630 1,630
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
BSMBasement 1,502 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   5,118 3,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$250,700$65,800$316,500
2018$250,700$65,800$316,500
2018$250,700$65,800$316,500
2018$250,700$65,800$316,500
2017$250,700$65,800$316,500
2017$250,700$65,800$316,500
2017$250,700$65,800$316,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
2025$408,800$113,100$521,900
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2024$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2023$401,100$99,000$500,100
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2022$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2021$312,600$80,300$392,900
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2020$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$264,900$69,200$334,100
2019$250,700$65,800$316,500
2018$250,700$65,800$316,500
2018$250,700$65,800$316,500
2018$250,700$65,800$316,500
2017$250,700$65,800$316,500
2017$250,700$65,800$316,500
2017$250,700$65,800$316,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 176/ / Location : 827 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps