823 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
823 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 175/ /
Acct#
19941
Owner
HOLMES, DEBRA A
Total Market Value
$479,300
Appraisal
$479,300
PID
17651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 175 - 11,671 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, DEBRA A
Address823 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$226,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6316/0
Sale Date10/23/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, DEBRA A$226,00016316/0 10/23/20096316
DODSON, JOHNNY L$011006/0 02/24/20091006
DODSON, JOHNNY L ET UX$272,27514541/0 05/06/20044541
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$283,50066837/0 08/23/20026837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,635
Replacement Cost: $397,016
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1663
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,663 0
DCKDeck 460 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,198 2,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$218,100$66,300$284,400
2018$218,100$66,300$284,400
2018$218,100$66,300$284,400
2018$218,100$66,300$284,400
2017$218,100$66,300$284,400
2017$218,100$66,300$284,400
2017$218,100$66,300$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
2025$365,800$113,500$479,300
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2024$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2023$353,600$99,400$453,000
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2022$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2021$276,500$80,600$357,100
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2020$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$231,200$69,600$300,800
2019$218,100$66,300$284,400
2018$218,100$66,300$284,400
2018$218,100$66,300$284,400
2018$218,100$66,300$284,400
2017$218,100$66,300$284,400
2017$218,100$66,300$284,400
2017$218,100$66,300$284,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 175/ / Location : 823 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps