749 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
749 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 171/ /
Acct#
19945
Owner
FIORE, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,100
Appraisal
$471,100
PID
17655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 171 - 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address18352 RED LEAF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6930
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3933/0
Sale Date07/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIORE, MICHAEL J ET UX$225,00013933/0 07/30/20103933
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$458,19713067/0 06/14/20103067
TOBIN, WILLIAM ROBERT ET UX$258,71514195/0 04/21/20034195
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$566,782137751/0 09/23/20027751
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,718
Replacement Cost: $392,901
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1214
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
OVROverhang 58 58
BSMBasement 1,214 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,572 2,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$218,400$65,800$284,200
2018$218,400$65,800$284,200
2018$218,400$65,800$284,200
2018$218,400$65,800$284,200
2017$218,400$65,800$284,200
2017$218,400$65,800$284,200
2017$218,400$65,800$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
2025$358,000$113,100$471,100
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2024$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2023$352,000$99,000$451,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2022$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2021$272,700$80,300$353,000
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2020$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$231,200$69,200$300,400
2019$218,400$65,800$284,200
2018$218,400$65,800$284,200
2018$218,400$65,800$284,200
2018$218,400$65,800$284,200
2017$218,400$65,800$284,200
2017$218,400$65,800$284,200
2017$218,400$65,800$284,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 171/ / Location : 749 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps