745 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
745 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 170/ /
Acct#
19946
Owner
SMITH, BRIAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$559,400
Appraisal
$559,400
PID
17656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 170 - 10,593 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, BRIAN M ET UX
Address745 MONUMENT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2390/0
Sale Date04/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, BRIAN M ET UX$240,00012390/0 04/24/20092390
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$221,5001676/0 02/05/2009676
DELA CRUZ, JOSE ET AL$303,06514549/0 04/29/20034549
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$566,782137751/0 09/23/20027751
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,269
Replacement Cost: $482,062
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1646
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,587 1,587
BSMBasement 1,646 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,639 3,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'500.00 UNITS$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$278,400$66,000$344,400
2018$278,400$66,000$344,400
2018$278,400$66,000$344,400
2018$278,400$66,000$344,400
2017$278,400$66,000$344,400
2017$278,400$66,000$344,400
2017$278,400$66,000$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
2025$446,100$113,300$559,400
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2024$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2023$436,800$99,200$536,000
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2022$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2021$346,200$80,400$426,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2020$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$293,200$69,400$362,600
2019$278,400$66,000$344,400
2018$278,400$66,000$344,400
2018$278,400$66,000$344,400
2018$278,400$66,000$344,400
2017$278,400$66,000$344,400
2017$278,400$66,000$344,400
2017$278,400$66,000$344,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 170/ / Location : 745 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps