737 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
737 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 169/ /
Acct#
19947
Owner
WHITE, JAMES P ET AL
Total Market Value
$427,000
Appraisal
$427,000
PID
17657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 169 - 8,053 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, JAMES P ET AL
Address737 MONUMENT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5464/1
Sale Date10/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, JAMES P ET AL$270,00015464/10110/04/2017170005464
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$207,00013338/10506/21/2017170003338
IRLAND, KEVIN W$243,2531235/0 01/09/2004235
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$283,50066837/0 08/23/20026837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $341,377
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1078
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,078 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,176 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$65,100$265,000
2018$189,100$65,100$254,200
2018$189,100$65,100$254,200
2018$189,100$65,100$254,200
2017$189,100$65,100$254,200
2017$189,100$65,100$254,200
2017$189,100$65,100$254,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
2025$314,600$112,400$427,000
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2024$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2023$304,700$98,400$403,100
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2022$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2021$237,800$79,800$317,600
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2020$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$68,400$268,300
2019$199,900$65,100$265,000
2018$189,100$65,100$254,200
2018$189,100$65,100$254,200
2018$189,100$65,100$254,200
2017$189,100$65,100$254,200
2017$189,100$65,100$254,200
2017$189,100$65,100$254,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 169/ / Location : 737 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps