733 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
733 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 168/ /
Acct#
19948
Owner
CHESS, CHRISTOPHER S
Total Market Value
$385,500
Appraisal
$385,500
PID
17658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 168 - 7,564 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESS, CHRISTOPHER S
Address733 MONUMENT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3166/1
Sale Date05/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHESS, CHRISTOPHER S $013166/10205/28/2020200003166
CHESS, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$016025/10110/13/2016160006025
CHESS, CHRISTOPHER ET AL$229,90011659/ 0104/15/2014140001659
FRACK, DANIEL P ET AL$190,00013739/0 06/22/20093739
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$148,00011158/0 03/03/20091158
BONILLA, DORA ALICIA$0113622/0 10/28/200513622
GUZMAN, JOSE TRUJILLO ET AL$018318/0 08/05/2004040008318
TRUJILLO, JOSE ET AL$204,69013462/0 04/02/20033462
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$566,782137751/0 09/23/20027751
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $299,738
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
BSMBasement 922 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,220 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$166,200$64,900$231,100
2018$166,200$64,900$231,100
2018$166,200$64,900$231,100
2018$166,200$64,900$231,100
2017$166,200$64,900$231,100
2017$166,200$64,900$231,100
2017$166,200$64,900$231,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
2025$273,300$112,200$385,500
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2024$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2023$268,400$98,300$366,700
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2022$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2021$207,600$79,700$287,300
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2020$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$176,000$68,200$244,200
2019$166,200$64,900$231,100
2018$166,200$64,900$231,100
2018$166,200$64,900$231,100
2018$166,200$64,900$231,100
2017$166,200$64,900$231,100
2017$166,200$64,900$231,100
2017$166,200$64,900$231,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 168/ / Location : 733 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps