729 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
729 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 167/ /
Acct#
19949
Owner
ANCHANTE, JHOHAN C ET AL
Total Market Value
$446,500
Appraisal
$446,500
PID
17659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 167 - 7,101 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANCHANTE, JHOHAN C ET AL
Address729 MONUMENT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3001/1
Sale Date04/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANCHANTE, JHOHAN C ET AL $460,00013001/10104/29/2022220003001
CHAVEZ-GARCIA, JOSE CRUZ$011308/10203/15/2017170001308
CHAVEZ, JOSE C$236,50011274/0 02/27/20081274
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$246,00019526/0 11/29/20079526
PIMENTEL, WILLIAM A$392,000112805/0 10/12/200512805
WHELAN, BRENT G ET AL$225,49018405/0 07/30/20038405
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$132,330310739/0 12/23/200210739
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $366,913
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,136 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,719 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2022$360,700$79,600$440,300
2022$258,900$79,600$338,500
2022$258,900$79,600$338,500
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$186,400$64,800$251,200
2018$186,400$64,800$251,200
2018$186,400$64,800$251,200
2018$186,400$64,800$251,200
2017$186,400$64,800$251,200
2017$186,400$64,800$251,200
2017$186,400$64,800$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
2025$334,400$112,100$446,500
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2024$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2023$325,100$98,200$423,300
2022$360,700$79,600$440,300
2022$258,900$79,600$338,500
2022$258,900$79,600$338,500
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2020$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$197,200$68,000$265,200
2019$186,400$64,800$251,200
2018$186,400$64,800$251,200
2018$186,400$64,800$251,200
2018$186,400$64,800$251,200
2017$186,400$64,800$251,200
2017$186,400$64,800$251,200
2017$186,400$64,800$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 167/ / Location : 729 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps