725 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
725 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 166/ /
Acct#
19950
Owner
BANDA, TOMASA
Total Market Value
$417,700
Appraisal
$417,700
PID
17660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 166 - 6,663 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANDA, TOMASA
Address725 MONUMENT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3100/1
Sale Date06/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANDA, TOMASA $239,00013100/10106/24/2019190003100
HERNANDEZ, MONICA$332,500112847/0 12/06/200612847
HARRISON, BENJAMIN HOWARD ET AL$232,440113404/0 11/24/200313404
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$132,330310739/0 12/23/200210739
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,139
Replacement Cost: $334,634
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1114
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,114 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   4,073 2,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
2024$300,300$98,000$398,300
2024$300,300$98,000$398,300
2024$300,300$98,000$398,300
2024$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$183,600$64,600$248,200
2018$183,600$64,600$248,200
2018$183,600$64,600$248,200
2018$183,600$64,600$248,200
2017$183,600$64,600$248,200
2017$183,600$64,600$248,200
2017$183,600$64,600$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
2025$305,800$111,900$417,700
2024$300,300$98,000$398,300
2024$300,300$98,000$398,300
2024$300,300$98,000$398,300
2024$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2023$295,300$98,000$393,300
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2022$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2021$229,300$79,500$308,800
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2020$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$194,300$67,900$262,200
2019$183,600$64,600$248,200
2018$183,600$64,600$248,200
2018$183,600$64,600$248,200
2018$183,600$64,600$248,200
2017$183,600$64,600$248,200
2017$183,600$64,600$248,200
2017$183,600$64,600$248,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 166/ / Location : 725 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps