709 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 162/ /
Acct#
19954
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,800
Appraisal
$424,800
PID
17664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 162 - 7,704 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, JOHN C ET UX
Address709 MONUMENT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$461,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3474/1
Sale Date05/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, JOHN C ET UX $461,50013474/10105/20/2022220003474
BOHUSLOV, TERRY C ET AL$270,390111638/0 10/09/200311638
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$312,15173750/0 04/09/20033750
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $342,743
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVROverhang 66 66
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   4,250 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2022$338,500$79,800$418,300
2022$237,100$79,800$316,900
2022$242,600$79,800$322,400
2022$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$192,400$65,100$257,500
2018$192,400$65,100$257,500
2018$192,400$65,100$257,500
2018$192,400$65,100$257,500
2017$192,400$65,100$257,500
2017$192,400$65,100$257,500
2017$192,400$65,100$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
2025$312,400$112,400$424,800
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2024$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2023$305,100$98,400$403,500
2022$338,500$79,800$418,300
2022$237,100$79,800$316,900
2022$242,600$79,800$322,400
2022$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2021$242,600$79,800$322,400
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2020$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$203,500$68,400$271,900
2019$192,400$65,100$257,500
2018$192,400$65,100$257,500
2018$192,400$65,100$257,500
2018$192,400$65,100$257,500
2017$192,400$65,100$257,500
2017$192,400$65,100$257,500
2017$192,400$65,100$257,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 162/ / Location : 709 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps