799 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
799 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 159/ /
Acct#
19957
Owner
GOMEZ, CHRISTINE A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
17667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 3A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 159 - 12,551 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, CHRISTINE A ET VIR
Address799 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3168
Sale Price$253,141
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3271/0
Sale Date03/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ, CHRISTINE A ET VIR$253,14113271/0 03/31/20033271
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,70377242/0 09/05/20027242
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $447,544
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1462
Fin Basement Area1250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
BSMBasement 1,462 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,122 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$270,300$66,500$336,800
2018$270,300$66,500$336,800
2018$270,300$66,500$336,800
2018$270,300$66,500$336,800
2017$270,300$66,500$336,800
2017$270,300$66,500$336,800
2017$270,300$66,500$336,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
2025$372,000$113,800$485,800
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2024$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2023$366,400$99,600$466,000
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2022$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2021$288,500$80,700$369,200
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2020$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$284,800$69,900$354,700
2019$270,300$66,500$336,800
2018$270,300$66,500$336,800
2018$270,300$66,500$336,800
2018$270,300$66,500$336,800
2017$270,300$66,500$336,800
2017$270,300$66,500$336,800
2017$270,300$66,500$336,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 159/ / Location : 799 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps