788 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
788 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 151/ /
Acct#
19966
Owner
GONZALEZ, LUIS ALFREDO DE LEON ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,400
Appraisal
$476,400
PID
17676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 151 - 14,227 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, LUIS ALFREDO DE LEON ET UX
Address788 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2997
Sale Price$464,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3778/1
Sale Date09/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ, LUIS ALFREDO DE LEON ET UX $464,90013778/10109/14/2023230003778
GOODSON, MICHAEL V ET UX$290,00011040/10103/01/2018180001040
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$196,80016018/10511/03/2017170006018
LEE, FARON$230,80011339/0 02/29/20081339
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$381,40011338/0 02/29/20081338
GARCIA, JOSE$455,000111611/0 10/31/200611611
MONTES, AGRIPINA ET AL$0113149/0 10/19/200513149
MONTES, AGRIPINA$352,000110270/0 08/22/200510270
ELHARAM, VIRGINIA A ET VIR$252,39012898/0 03/29/20042898
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$90,654210405/0 09/12/200310405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $392,988
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area976
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   4,538 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT84.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2023$350,100$99,900$450,000
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2018$199,900$66,900$266,800
2018$198,500$66,900$265,400
2018$198,500$66,900$265,400
2017$198,500$66,900$265,400
2017$198,500$66,900$265,400
2017$198,500$66,900$265,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
2025$362,300$114,100$476,400
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2024$350,100$99,900$450,000
2023$350,100$99,900$450,000
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2023$323,300$99,900$423,200
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2022$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2021$249,900$81,000$330,900
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2020$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2019$211,700$70,300$282,000
2018$199,900$66,900$266,800
2018$198,500$66,900$265,400
2018$198,500$66,900$265,400
2017$198,500$66,900$265,400
2017$198,500$66,900$265,400
2017$198,500$66,900$265,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 151/ / Location : 788 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps