784 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
784 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 150/ /
Acct#
19967
Owner
MEEKINS, JERRONE E JR
Total Market Value
$417,400
Appraisal
$417,400
PID
17677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 150 - 8,466 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEKINS, JERRONE E JR
Address784 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2997
Sale Price$169,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2617/0
Sale Date05/04/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEEKINS, JERRONE E JR$169,90012617/0 05/04/20092617
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$264,00014668/0 07/17/20084668
FUNES, OSCAR JR ET UX$218,33813120/0 04/01/20043120
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$90,654210405/0 09/12/200310405
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $330,859
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 231 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,431 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$186,900$65,200$252,100
2018$186,900$65,200$252,100
2018$186,900$65,200$252,100
2018$186,900$65,200$252,100
2017$186,900$65,200$252,100
2017$186,900$65,200$252,100
2017$186,900$65,200$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
2025$304,900$112,500$417,400
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2024$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2023$295,100$98,500$393,600
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2022$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2021$232,600$79,900$312,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2020$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$197,000$68,500$265,500
2019$186,900$65,200$252,100
2018$186,900$65,200$252,100
2018$186,900$65,200$252,100
2018$186,900$65,200$252,100
2017$186,900$65,200$252,100
2017$186,900$65,200$252,100
2017$186,900$65,200$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 150/ / Location : 784 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps