780 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
780 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 149/ /
Acct#
19968
Owner
LOTT-BAPTISTE, FELICIA MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$430,500
Appraisal
$430,500
PID
17678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 149 - 10,029 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOTT-BAPTISTE, FELICIA MICHELLE
Address780 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2997
Sale Price$324,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5783/1
Sale Date09/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOTT-BAPTISTE, FELICIA MICHELLE $324,50015783/10109/01/2020200005783
FEREBEE, VICTORIA R ET VIR $011267/10203/13/2017170001267
FEREBEE, VICTORIA$192,42119979/0 09/04/20039979
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$174,77348375/0 10/09/20028375
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $348,200
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,800 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$194,500$65,800$260,300
2018$194,500$65,800$260,300
2018$194,700$65,800$260,500
2018$194,700$65,800$260,500
2017$194,700$65,800$260,500
2017$186,700$65,800$252,500
2017$186,700$65,800$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
2025$317,400$113,100$430,500
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2024$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2023$311,000$99,000$410,000
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2022$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2021$242,800$80,300$323,100
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2020$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$205,500$69,200$274,700
2019$194,500$65,800$260,300
2018$194,500$65,800$260,300
2018$194,700$65,800$260,500
2018$194,700$65,800$260,500
2017$194,700$65,800$260,500
2017$186,700$65,800$252,500
2017$186,700$65,800$252,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 149/ / Location : 780 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps