807 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
807 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 135/ /
Acct#
19969
Owner
BERG, KEITH ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,500
Appraisal
$494,500
PID
17679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 135 - 14,523 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERG, KEITH ET UX
Address807 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3165
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2529/1
Sale Date05/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERG, KEITH ET UX$225,00012529/10105/28/2019190002529
POUSSON, LINDA J ET VIR$219,90012786/0 04/24/20132786
MCELROY, AARON ET UX$269,12311002/0 01/30/20031002
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,70367242/0 09/05/20027242
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,082
Replacement Cost: $458,363
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1444
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,444 0
DCKDeck 366 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 206 0
   5,538 3,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2021$290,100$81,000$371,100
2021$275,600$81,000$356,600
2021$275,600$81,000$356,600
2021$275,600$81,000$356,600
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$240,100$66,900$307,000
2018$240,100$66,900$307,000
2018$240,100$66,900$307,000
2018$240,100$66,900$307,000
2017$240,100$66,900$307,000
2017$240,100$66,900$307,000
2017$240,100$66,900$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
2025$380,400$114,100$494,500
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2024$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2023$368,400$99,900$468,300
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2022$290,100$81,000$371,100
2021$290,100$81,000$371,100
2021$275,600$81,000$356,600
2021$275,600$81,000$356,600
2021$275,600$81,000$356,600
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2020$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$254,100$70,300$324,400
2019$240,100$66,900$307,000
2018$240,100$66,900$307,000
2018$240,100$66,900$307,000
2018$240,100$66,900$307,000
2017$240,100$66,900$307,000
2017$240,100$66,900$307,000
2017$240,100$66,900$307,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 135/ / Location : 807 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps