806 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 2/ 130/ /
Acct#
19972
Owner
GATEWOOD, RODNEY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$457,800
Appraisal
$457,800
PID
17682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 2A PLAT CAB 7/480 LOT 130 - 18,591 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGATEWOOD, RODNEY D ET UX
Address806 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$250,708
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 226/0
Sale Date01/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GATEWOOD, RODNEY D ET UX$250,7081226/0 01/09/2004226
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$283,50066837/0 08/23/20026837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0526557/0 08/14/20026557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $376,107
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,800 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$207,500$67,800$275,300
2018$207,500$67,800$275,300
2018$207,500$67,800$275,300
2018$207,500$67,800$275,300
2017$207,500$67,800$275,300
2017$207,500$67,800$275,300
2017$207,500$67,800$275,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
2025$342,800$115,000$457,800
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2024$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2023$335,600$100,700$436,300
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2022$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2021$261,500$81,600$343,100
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2020$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$219,400$71,300$290,700
2019$207,500$67,800$275,300
2018$207,500$67,800$275,300
2018$207,500$67,800$275,300
2018$207,500$67,800$275,300
2017$207,500$67,800$275,300
2017$207,500$67,800$275,300
2017$207,500$67,800$275,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 2/ 130/ / Location : 806 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps