19470 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19470 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 77/ A3 /
Acct#
19980
Owner
COBB, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
17690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/362 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.009
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBB, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ET UX
Address19470 YORK RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1759
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5099/1
Sale Date11/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COBB, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ET UX $460,00015099/10111/06/2024240005099
GUM, W RANDOLPH ET UX$171,00017389/0 09/10/20027389
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$40,00024894/0 06/17/20024894
LOYD, MARGARET G ET AL$001680/0 03/01/20021680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $360,544
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
STPStoop 25 0
   3,605 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$164,000$53,800$217,800
2018$164,000$53,800$217,800
2018$164,000$53,800$217,800
2018$164,000$53,800$217,800
2017$164,000$53,800$217,800
2017$164,000$53,800$217,800
2017$164,000$53,800$217,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
2025$333,100$118,600$451,700
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2024$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2023$284,500$73,600$358,100
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2022$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2021$215,100$63,600$278,700
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2020$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$196,100$53,800$249,900
2019$164,000$53,800$217,800
2018$164,000$53,800$217,800
2018$164,000$53,800$217,800
2018$164,000$53,800$217,800
2017$164,000$53,800$217,800
2017$164,000$53,800$217,800
2017$164,000$53,800$217,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 77/ A3 / Location : 19470 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps