22266 BELAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22266 BELAIR RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 24/ C /
Acct#
19982
Owner
WALKER, W RUSSELL III
Total Market Value
$388,400
Appraisal
$388,400
PID
17692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER PARCEL B PLAT CAB 7/415
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, W RUSSELL III
Address22266 BELAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6007
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 4039/0
Sale Date05/17/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, W RUSSELL III$004039/0 05/17/20024039

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $305,005
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSFinished Half Story 1,232 616
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 1,024 0
   4,720 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED480.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$176,100$79,200$255,300
2018$176,100$79,200$255,300
2018$176,100$79,200$255,300
2018$176,100$79,200$255,300
2017$176,100$79,200$255,300
2017$176,100$79,200$255,300
2017$176,100$79,200$255,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
2025$279,400$109,000$388,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2024$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2023$273,400$99,000$372,400
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2020$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$189,200$79,200$268,400
2019$176,100$79,200$255,300
2018$176,100$79,200$255,300
2018$176,100$79,200$255,300
2018$176,100$79,200$255,300
2017$176,100$79,200$255,300
2017$176,100$79,200$255,300
2017$176,100$79,200$255,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 24/ C / Location : 22266 BELAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps