10092 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10092 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 173/ /
Acct#
19983
Owner
HARDAWAY, LINDA J ET VIR
Total Market Value
$565,700
Appraisal
$565,700
PID
17693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDAWAY, LINDA J ET VIR
Address10092 CHURCHSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5947/0
Sale Date08/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDAWAY, LINDA J ET VIR$015947/0 08/30/20135947
HARDAWAY, BEN FRANKLIN IV TEE ET AL$018548/0 08/07/20068548
HARDAWAY, BEN F IV ET UX$440,00016994/0 06/14/20056994
MCFADDEN, STEVEN D ET UX$261,00016397/0 06/12/20036397
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$30,00018180/0 10/02/20028180
LOYD, MARGARET G$001490/0 02/22/20021490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $413,877
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1745
Fin Basement Area1491
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,757 1,757
BSMBasement 1,745 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 213 0
TDKTrex Deck 600 0
   4,735 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2022$287,800$135,200$423,000
2022$287,800$135,200$423,000
2022$255,400$135,200$390,600
2022$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$204,500$120,300$324,800
2018$204,500$120,300$324,800
2018$204,500$120,300$324,800
2018$204,500$120,300$324,800
2017$204,500$120,300$324,800
2017$198,600$120,300$318,900
2017$198,600$120,300$318,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
2025$376,600$189,100$565,700
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2024$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2023$366,100$140,200$506,300
2022$287,800$135,200$423,000
2022$287,800$135,200$423,000
2022$255,400$135,200$390,600
2022$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2021$255,400$135,200$390,600
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2020$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$229,100$123,600$352,700
2019$204,500$120,300$324,800
2018$204,500$120,300$324,800
2018$204,500$120,300$324,800
2018$204,500$120,300$324,800
2017$204,500$120,300$324,800
2017$198,600$120,300$318,900
2017$198,600$120,300$318,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 173/ / Location : 10092 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps