10060 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10060 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 172/ /
Acct#
19984
Owner
HANSON, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,600
Appraisal
$516,600
PID
17694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON, ROBERT ET UX
Address10060 CHURCHSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5700
Sale Price$231,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3045/0
Sale Date03/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANSON, ROBERT ET UX$231,00013045/0 03/25/20033045
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$30,00018179/0 10/02/20028179
LOYD, MARGARET G$001490/0 02/22/20021490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $345,381
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1552
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,552 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,704 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$182,200$128,500$310,700
2018$182,200$128,500$310,700
2018$182,200$128,500$310,700
2018$182,200$128,500$310,700
2017$182,200$128,500$310,700
2017$182,200$128,500$310,700
2017$182,200$128,500$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
2025$317,500$199,100$516,600
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2024$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2023$310,900$148,400$459,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2022$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2021$235,900$143,400$379,300
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2020$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$215,100$131,800$346,900
2019$182,200$128,500$310,700
2018$182,200$128,500$310,700
2018$182,200$128,500$310,700
2018$182,200$128,500$310,700
2017$182,200$128,500$310,700
2017$182,200$128,500$310,700
2017$182,200$128,500$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 172/ / Location : 10060 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps