11323 GROVESPRING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11323 GROVESPRING RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ A1 /
Acct#
19985
Owner
DEAL, JAMES KRISTIAN ET UX
Assessed Value
$619,500
Appraisal
$799,500
PID
17695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500$245,500$619,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, JAMES KRISTIAN ET UX
Address11323 GROVESPRING RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5404
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2546/0
Sale Date03/28/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, JAMES KRISTIAN ET UX$012546/0 03/28/20022546
YEAMAN, J ROBERT ET AL$002545/0 03/28/20022545

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $366,561
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   3,564 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$425,500
Clean & Green Value$245,500
Clean & Green Acres19.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$25,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$2,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL2160.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900
2019$257,000$285,300$542,300
2018$257,000$285,300$542,300
2018$257,000$285,300$542,300
2018$257,000$285,300$542,300
2017$257,000$285,300$542,300
2017$257,000$285,300$542,300
2017$257,000$285,300$542,300

Assessment
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500$245,500$619,500
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500$245,500$619,500
2025$374,000$425,500$799,500$245,500$619,500
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2024$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2023$365,200$366,900$732,100$217,000$582,200
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2022$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2021$287,500$317,200$604,700$170,400$457,900
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900$150,100$419,000
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900$150,100$419,000
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900$150,100$419,000
2020$268,900$296,000$564,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900$296,000$564,900
2019$268,900$296,000$564,900$296,000$564,900
2019$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300
2018$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300
2018$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300
2018$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300
2017$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300
2017$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300
2017$257,000$285,300$542,300$285,300$542,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ A1 / Location : 11323 GROVESPRING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps