11544 GROVESPRING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11544 GROVESPRING RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ D1 /
Acct#
19988
Owner
GOODWORTH, STEVEN L &
Total Market Value
$806,200
Appraisal
$806,200
PID
17698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL LOT 4B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWORTH, STEVEN L &
ALEXANDER, QUENTIN R
Address11544 GROVESPRING RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5421
Sale Price$764,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3767/1
Sale Date08/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODWORTH, STEVEN L & $764,99013767/10108/27/2024240003767
STOLBERG, LUCIA TR $013301/10305/13/2022220003301
STOLBERG, LUCIA$580,000112619/0 11/29/200612619
TAYLOR, CINDY$129,00011867/0 03/01/20041867
YEAMAN, J ROBERT ET AL$002545/0 03/28/20022545

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,765
Replacement Cost: $640,476
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2765
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,765 2,765
BSMBasement 2,765 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   6,573 2,765

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED96.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
2024$590,200$189,700$779,900
2024$528,300$189,700$718,000
2024$528,300$189,700$718,000
2024$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2020$363,300$147,200$510,500
2020$323,700$147,200$470,900
2020$323,700$147,200$470,900
2020$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$292,600$140,000$432,600
2018$292,600$140,000$432,600
2018$292,600$140,000$432,600
2018$292,600$140,000$432,600
2017$292,600$140,000$432,600
2017$292,600$140,000$432,600
2017$292,600$140,000$432,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
2025$589,900$216,300$806,200
2024$590,200$189,700$779,900
2024$528,300$189,700$718,000
2024$528,300$189,700$718,000
2024$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2023$528,300$189,700$718,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2022$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2021$397,300$159,700$557,000
2020$363,300$147,200$510,500
2020$323,700$147,200$470,900
2020$323,700$147,200$470,900
2020$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$323,700$147,200$470,900
2019$292,600$140,000$432,600
2018$292,600$140,000$432,600
2018$292,600$140,000$432,600
2018$292,600$140,000$432,600
2017$292,600$140,000$432,600
2017$292,600$140,000$432,600
2017$292,600$140,000$432,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ D1 / Location : 11544 GROVESPRING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps