16448 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16448 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ D2 /
Acct#
19989
Owner
DUCKWORTH, EDWARD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,190,100
Appraisal
$1,190,100
PID
17699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL LOT 4C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKWORTH, EDWARD S ET UX
Address16448 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5407
Sale Price$745,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2790/1
Sale Date06/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKWORTH, EDWARD S ET UX$745,00012790/10106/07/2019190002790
ALESSIO, AGNES ET VIR$180,00012333/0 04/21/20092333
HINKLE, JAMES A ET UX$199,0001752/0 01/28/2004752
YEAMAN, J ROBERT ET AL$002545/0 03/28/20022545

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,373
Replacement Cost: $974,868
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$935,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.47
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2943
Fin Basement Area2380
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,943 2,943
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,398 1,398
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 2,943 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 673 0
OPROpen Porch 1,132 0
SCRScreened Porch 195 0
STGStorage 395 0
UATUnfinished Attic 357 0
   10,100 4,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'875.00 UNITS$10,6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED216.00 UNITS$1,5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED64.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2021$721,900$170,600$892,500
2021$721,900$170,600$892,500
2021$720,000$170,600$890,600
2021$720,000$170,600$890,600
2020$673,100$158,100$831,200
2020$612,400$158,100$770,500
2020$612,400$158,100$770,500
2020$612,400$158,100$770,500
2019$601,800$158,100$759,900
2019$601,800$158,100$759,900
2019$647,700$158,100$805,800
2019$647,700$158,100$805,800
2019$611,500$150,900$762,400
2018$611,500$150,900$762,400
2018$611,500$150,900$762,400
2018$611,500$150,900$762,400
2017$611,500$150,900$762,400
2017$611,500$150,900$762,400
2017$611,500$150,900$762,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
2025$956,500$233,600$1,190,100
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2024$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2023$935,400$200,600$1,136,000
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2022$721,900$170,600$892,500
2021$721,900$170,600$892,500
2021$721,900$170,600$892,500
2021$720,000$115,000$835,000
2021$720,000$115,000$835,000
2020$673,100$101,800$774,900
2020$612,400$101,800$714,200
2020$612,400$101,800$714,200
2020$612,400$158,100$770,500
2019$601,800$158,100$759,900
2019$601,800$158,100$759,900
2019$647,700$158,100$805,800
2019$647,700$158,100$805,800
2019$611,500$150,900$762,400
2018$611,500$150,900$762,400
2018$611,500$150,900$762,400
2018$611,500$150,900$762,400
2017$611,500$150,900$762,400
2017$611,500$150,900$762,400
2017$611,500$150,900$762,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ D2 / Location : 16448 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps