GROVESPRING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GROVESPRING RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ E /
Acct#
19990
Owner
FRIEDMAN, BARBARA JEAN
Total Market Value
$232,900
Appraisal
$232,900
PID
17700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL LOT 1 RESIDUE PF 3/109-112
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEDMAN, BARBARA JEAN
Address11277 GROVESPRING RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5427
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3978/1
Sale Date07/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIEDMAN, BARBARA JEAN$355,00033978/10107/27/2017170003978
FARZAD, NASSER ET AL$016169/0 11/22/20106169
ZAHEDIVASH, FARIBA ET ALS$012595/0 03/10/20052595
SHIEKHY, MOHAMMAD H ET ALS$399,90019674/0 09/08/20049674
SHIEKHY, MOHAMMAD H ET ALS$399,90019674/0 09/08/20049674
YEAMAN, J ROBERT ET AL$002545/0 03/28/20022545

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$143,800$149,600
2018$16,100$153,800$169,900
2018$16,100$153,800$169,900
2018$16,100$153,800$169,900
2017$16,100$153,800$169,900
2017$16,100$153,800$169,900
2017$16,100$153,800$169,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
2025$5,800$227,100$232,900
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2024$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2023$5,800$193,500$199,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2022$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2021$5,800$163,500$169,300
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2020$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$151,000$156,800
2019$5,800$143,800$149,600
2018$16,100$153,800$169,900
2018$16,100$153,800$169,900
2018$16,100$153,800$169,900
2017$16,100$153,800$169,900
2017$16,100$153,800$169,900
2017$16,100$153,800$169,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ E / Location : GROVESPRING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps