10034 SCHOOLHOUSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10034 SCHOOLHOUSE LN
Parcel ID
20/ H 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
19993
Owner
RIGGS, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,400
Appraisal
$514,400
PID
17703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PLAT CAB 7/424
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGGS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address10034 SCHOOLHOUSE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3015
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3023/0
Sale Date06/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIGGS, MICHAEL ET UX$260,00013023/0 06/21/20113023
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$199,9011355/0 01/21/2011355
HATCHER, VICTOR P$012823/0 03/16/20052823
HATCHER, VICTOR P ET UX$241,000110396/0 12/13/200210396
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$004468/0 06/03/20024468

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $345,627
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,904 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$204,100$122,600$326,700
2018$204,100$122,600$326,700
2018$204,100$122,600$326,700
2018$204,100$122,600$326,700
2017$204,100$122,600$326,700
2017$204,100$122,600$326,700
2017$204,100$122,600$326,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
2025$317,500$196,900$514,400
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2024$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2023$303,800$152,500$456,300
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2022$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2021$236,100$137,500$373,600
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2020$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$214,600$125,900$340,500
2019$204,100$122,600$326,700
2018$204,100$122,600$326,700
2018$204,100$122,600$326,700
2018$204,100$122,600$326,700
2017$204,100$122,600$326,700
2017$204,100$122,600$326,700
2017$204,100$122,600$326,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ H 1/ 3/ A / Location : 10034 SCHOOLHOUSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps