310 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A 3/ A /
Acct#
19995
Owner
SPICER, DANA H
Total Market Value
$440,300
Appraisal
$440,300
PID
17705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 28,213 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPICER, DANA H
Address310 SPRING ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2929
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4112/1
Sale Date10/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPICER, DANA H$420,00014112/10110/05/2023230004112
REISNER, SHANE ET UX $320,00012260/10104/17/2020200002260
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$36,00017179/0 10/29/20137179
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$085714/0 09/25/20095714
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$75,00024114/0 05/20/20024114
MCCORMACK, MARY MARSHALL$003632/0 05/03/20023632

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $352,209
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1462
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
BSMBasement 1,462 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 508 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,680 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2022$254,300$73,200$327,500
2022$254,300$73,200$327,500
2022$245,800$73,200$319,000
2022$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2019$230,800$61,200$292,000
2019$0$33,300$33,300
2019$0$33,300$33,300
2019$0$33,300$33,300
2019$0$25,800$25,800
2018$0$25,800$25,800
2018$0$25,800$25,800
2018$0$25,800$25,800
2017$0$25,800$25,800
2017$0$25,800$25,800
2017$0$28,700$28,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
2025$346,700$93,600$440,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2024$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2023$335,100$74,200$409,300
2022$254,300$73,200$327,500
2022$254,300$73,200$327,500
2022$245,800$73,200$319,000
2022$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2021$245,800$73,200$319,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2020$230,800$61,200$292,000
2019$230,800$61,200$292,000
2019$0$33,300$33,300
2019$0$33,300$33,300
2019$0$33,300$33,300
2019$0$25,800$25,800
2018$0$25,800$25,800
2018$0$25,800$25,800
2018$0$25,800$25,800
2017$0$25,800$25,800
2017$0$25,800$25,800
2017$0$28,700$28,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A 3/ A / Location : 310 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps