328 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
328 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A 3/ C /
Acct#
19996
Owner
HYLTON, JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
17706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B 33,875 SQ FT PC 7/466
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYLTON, JENNIFER
Address328 SPRING ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2929
Sale Price$232,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5249/1
Sale Date10/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HYLTON, JENNIFER $232,00015249/10110/01/2019190005249
BAIRD, MICHAEL ET AL$207,00012803/ 0106/19/2014140002803
CLAYTON, HARRY C JR ET UX$369,80022469/0 03/17/20042469
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$006025/0 07/25/20026025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $272,044
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,291 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2019$172,300$49,200$221,500
2019$168,800$49,200$218,000
2019$168,800$49,200$218,000
2019$168,800$49,200$218,000
2019$151,000$49,200$200,200
2018$151,000$49,200$200,200
2018$151,000$49,200$200,200
2018$151,000$49,200$200,200
2017$151,000$49,200$200,200
2017$151,000$49,200$200,200
2017$151,000$49,200$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
2025$269,600$90,500$360,100
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2024$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2023$254,300$70,900$325,200
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2022$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2021$195,600$68,900$264,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2020$172,300$49,200$221,500
2019$172,300$49,200$221,500
2019$168,800$49,200$218,000
2019$168,800$49,200$218,000
2019$168,800$49,200$218,000
2019$151,000$49,200$200,200
2018$151,000$49,200$200,200
2018$151,000$49,200$200,200
2018$151,000$49,200$200,200
2017$151,000$49,200$200,200
2017$151,000$49,200$200,200
2017$151,000$49,200$200,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A 3/ C / Location : 328 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps