13400 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13400 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ B5 /
Acct#
19997
Owner
WHITMAN, MARC
Total Market Value
$591,600
Appraisal
$591,600
PID
17707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITMAN, MARC
Address13400 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7059
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 473/0
Sale Date01/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITMAN, MARC$249,9001473/0 01/27/2012473
BAC HOME LOAN SERVICING LP$261,10012449/0 05/18/20112449
SCHWALLENBERG, THOMAS ET UX$470,00018025/0 07/06/20058025
STRAIGHT LINE BUILDERS INC$125,000112890/0 11/30/200412890
PENDERS, THOMAS C$89,00015498/0 07/03/20025498
ANDERSON, CRAIG$004396/0 05/30/20024396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $375,836
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,100 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,128 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$222,800$154,400$377,200
2018$222,800$154,400$377,200
2018$222,800$154,400$377,200
2018$222,800$154,400$377,200
2017$222,800$154,400$377,200
2017$222,800$154,400$377,200
2017$222,800$154,400$377,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
2025$345,800$245,800$591,600
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2024$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2023$338,800$190,900$529,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2022$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2021$257,100$172,600$429,700
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2020$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$235,400$158,400$393,800
2019$222,800$154,400$377,200
2018$222,800$154,400$377,200
2018$222,800$154,400$377,200
2018$222,800$154,400$377,200
2017$222,800$154,400$377,200
2017$222,800$154,400$377,200
2017$222,800$154,400$377,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ B5 / Location : 13400 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps