13414 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13414 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ B6 /
Acct#
19998
Owner
MILLER, STEVEN ET UX
Assessed Value
$573,400
Appraisal
$743,200
PID
17708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.7134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$319,800$743,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$423,400$319,800$743,200$150,000$573,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, STEVEN ET UX
Address13414 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1747/1
Sale Date04/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, STEVEN ET UX$021747/10204/22/2025250001747
MILLER, STEVEN ET UX$110,00014577/0 06/06/20024577
ANDERSON, CRAIG$004396/0 05/30/20024396

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,579
Replacement Cost: $463,990
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1610
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
BSMBasement 1,610 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
   4,815 2,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.71
Frontage
Depth
Land$319,800
Clean & Green Value$150,000
Clean & Green Acres22.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$319,800$743,200
2025$423,400$330,100$753,500
2025$423,400$330,100$753,500
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900
2020$289,600$201,000$490,600
2020$289,600$201,000$490,600
2020$289,600$201,000$490,600
2020$292,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900
2019$272,600$197,000$469,600
2018$272,600$197,000$469,600
2018$272,600$197,000$469,600
2018$272,600$197,000$469,600
2017$272,600$197,000$469,600
2017$272,600$197,000$469,600
2017$272,600$197,000$469,600

Assessment
2025$423,400$319,800$743,200$164,900$588,300
2025$423,400$330,100$753,500$165,600$589,000
2025$423,400$330,100$753,500$165,600$589,000
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2024$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2023$416,300$264,700$681,000$126,800$543,100
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2022$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2021$305,700$227,200$532,900$103,700$409,400
2020$289,600$201,000$490,600$88,200$377,800
2020$289,600$201,000$490,600$88,200$377,800
2020$289,600$201,000$490,600$88,200$377,800
2020$292,900$201,000$493,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900$201,000$493,900
2019$292,900$201,000$493,900$201,000$493,900
2019$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600
2018$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600
2018$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600
2018$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600
2017$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600
2017$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600
2017$272,600$197,000$469,600$197,000$469,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ B6 / Location : 13414 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps