3292 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3292 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
19999
Owner
CHAMBERS, TERESA KATHERINE FABRIZIO ET ALS
Total Market Value
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
17709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS, TERESA KATHERINE FABRIZIO ET ALS
Address3292 EMERALD HILL RD

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1759
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1256/1
Sale Date10/29/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMBERS, TERESA KATHERINE FABRIZIO ET ALS $011256/10210/29/2025070001256
FABRIZIO, TERESA K ET ALS$011256/0 02/12/20071256
FABRIZIO, TERESA K$01605/0 01/24/2007605
FABRIZIO, TERESA K ET AL$014811/0 04/28/20054811
FABRIZIO, TERESA K$003784/0 05/08/20023784

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $347,485
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
DCKDeck 495 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   3,015 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$199,300$58,900$258,200
2018$199,300$58,900$258,200
2018$199,300$58,900$258,200
2018$199,300$58,900$258,200
2017$199,300$58,900$258,200
2017$199,300$58,900$258,200
2017$199,300$58,900$258,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
2025$316,700$118,300$435,000
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2024$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2023$306,400$76,800$383,200
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2022$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2021$225,400$72,300$297,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2020$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$211,800$61,900$273,700
2019$199,300$58,900$258,200
2018$199,300$58,900$258,200
2018$199,300$58,900$258,200
2018$199,300$58,900$258,200
2017$199,300$58,900$258,200
2017$199,300$58,900$258,200
2017$199,300$58,900$258,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 3/ A / Location : 3292 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps