13111 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13111 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
1876
Owner
DAVIS, LEONARD JOSEPH IV
Total Market Value
$380,700
Appraisal
$380,700
PID
1771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, LEONARD JOSEPH IV
Address13111 KOREA RD

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-2911
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10747/1
Sale Date12/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, LEONARD JOSEPH IV$0110747/10112/14/2021210010747
DAVIS, LEONARD J III ET ALS$012432/ 0206/02/2014140002432
DAVIS, JULIA K ET AL$012243/ 0205/21/2014140002243
DAVIS, JULIA K TR$012969/0 05/17/20122969
CHANDLER, JUDY DAVIS$9,00000248/217 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $332,468
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
STGStorage 240 0
   2,504 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED320.00 UNITS$3001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2020$184,200$75,200$259,400
2020$184,200$75,200$259,400
2020$158,700$75,200$233,900
2020$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$148,700$73,500$222,200
2018$148,700$73,500$222,200
2018$146,900$73,500$220,400
2018$146,900$73,500$220,400
2017$146,900$73,500$220,400
2017$146,900$73,500$220,400
2017$146,900$73,500$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
2025$252,200$128,500$380,700
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2024$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2023$241,100$113,500$354,600
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2022$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2021$173,500$88,500$262,000
2020$184,200$75,200$259,400
2020$184,200$75,200$259,400
2020$158,700$75,200$233,900
2020$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$158,700$75,200$233,900
2019$148,700$73,500$222,200
2018$148,700$73,500$222,200
2018$146,900$73,500$220,400
2018$146,900$73,500$220,400
2017$146,900$73,500$220,400
2017$146,900$73,500$220,400
2017$146,900$73,500$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 14/ A / Location : 13111 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps