5040 POINT OF VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5040 POINT OF VIEW DR
Parcel ID
5/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
20003
Owner
IRMEN, CHRISTOPHER J &
Assessed Value
$751,900
Appraisal
$976,500
PID
17713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL PF 2/994-995
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500$138,400$751,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRMEN, CHRISTOPHER J &
IRMEN, MELISSA M
Address5040 POINT OF VIEW DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2820
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6832/0
Sale Date08/23/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRMEN, CHRISTOPHER J &$006832/0 08/23/20026832

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,486
Replacement Cost: $640,227
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1NEW WALL TYPE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/OIL
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,309 2,309
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,177 2,177
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 462 0
   5,398 4,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$363,000
Clean & Green Value$138,400
Clean & Green Acres31.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1140.00 UNITS$22,3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED156.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500
2024$593,700$316,800$910,500
2024$593,700$316,800$910,500
2024$592,700$316,800$909,500
2024$592,700$316,800$909,500
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500
2022$446,900$266,900$713,800
2022$446,900$266,900$713,800
2022$443,400$266,900$710,300
2022$443,400$266,900$710,300
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$239,600$621,200
2018$391,600$236,300$627,900
2018$391,600$236,300$627,900
2018$391,600$236,300$627,900
2017$391,600$236,300$627,900
2017$391,600$236,300$627,900
2017$391,600$236,300$627,900

Assessment
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500$138,400$751,900
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500$138,400$751,900
2025$613,500$363,000$976,500$138,400$751,900
2024$593,700$316,800$910,500$125,200$718,900
2024$593,700$316,800$910,500$125,200$718,900
2024$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2024$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2023$592,700$316,800$909,500$125,200$717,900
2022$446,900$266,900$713,800$96,800$543,700
2022$446,900$266,900$713,800$96,800$543,700
2022$443,400$266,900$710,300$96,800$540,200
2022$443,400$266,900$710,300$96,800$540,200
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300$96,800$540,200
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300$96,800$540,200
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300$96,800$540,200
2021$443,400$266,900$710,300$96,800$540,200
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600$81,400$463,000
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600$81,400$463,000
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600$81,400$463,000
2020$381,600$238,000$619,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$238,000$619,600$238,000$619,600
2019$381,600$239,600$621,200$239,600$621,200
2018$391,600$236,300$627,900$236,300$627,900
2018$391,600$236,300$627,900$236,300$627,900
2018$391,600$236,300$627,900$236,300$627,900
2017$391,600$236,300$627,900$236,300$627,900
2017$391,600$236,300$627,900$236,300$627,900
2017$391,600$236,300$627,900$236,300$627,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 23/ A / Location : 5040 POINT OF VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps