18334 FAIRFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18334 FAIRFIELD LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
20006
Owner
SMITH, TODD
Assessed Value
$745,700
Appraisal
$782,800
PID
17716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800$140,400$745,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, TODD
Address18334 FAIRFIELD LN

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1763
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6142/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, TODD $036142/10212/16/2025250006142
SMITH, TODD $036141/10212/16/2025250006141
SMITH, TODD $016284/10211/09/2022220006284
SMITH, GREGORY A TR ET AL$013053/0 06/14/20103053
SMITH, GREGORY A ET UX$001243/0 02/12/20021243

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,051
Replacement Cost: $655,230
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2796
Fin Basement Area416
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,015 3,015
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 2,796 0
DCKDeck 198 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
GARGarage 891 0
OPROpen Porch 404 0
   7,520 3,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$177,500
Clean & Green Value$140,400
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500
2020$412,600$82,700$495,300
2020$362,100$82,700$444,800
2020$362,100$82,700$444,800
2020$362,100$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800
2019$337,300$82,700$420,000
2018$337,300$82,700$420,000
2018$331,200$82,700$413,900
2018$331,200$82,700$413,900
2017$331,200$82,700$413,900
2017$331,200$82,700$413,900
2017$331,200$82,700$413,900

Assessment
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800$140,400$745,700
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800$140,400$745,700
2025$605,300$177,500$782,800$140,400$745,700
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2024$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2023$595,700$130,000$725,700$98,700$694,400
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2022$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2021$460,500$115,000$575,500$82,800$543,300
2020$412,600$82,700$495,300$49,800$462,400
2020$362,100$82,700$444,800$49,800$411,900
2020$362,100$82,700$444,800$49,800$411,900
2020$362,100$82,700$444,800$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800$82,700$444,800
2019$362,100$82,700$444,800$82,700$444,800
2019$337,300$82,700$420,000$82,700$420,000
2018$337,300$82,700$420,000$82,700$420,000
2018$331,200$82,700$413,900$82,700$413,900
2018$331,200$82,700$413,900$82,700$413,900
2017$331,200$82,700$413,900$82,700$413,900
2017$331,200$82,700$413,900$82,700$413,900
2017$331,200$82,700$413,900$82,700$413,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 18/ B / Location : 18334 FAIRFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps