25097 RODRIGUEZ LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25097 RODRIGUEZ LN
Parcel ID
55/ C 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
20007
Owner
SMARR, DOUGLAS R II
Total Market Value
$506,500
Appraisal
$506,500
PID
17717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOYLE-CANNON SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.5463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMARR, DOUGLAS R II
Address25097 RODRIGUEZ LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2364
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3422/1
Sale Date06/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMARR, DOUGLAS R II$300,00013422/10106/22/2016160003422
RODRIGUEZ, NICHOLAS$002596/0 03/29/20022596

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $388,900
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 742 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 312 0
SCRScreened Porch 182 0
   4,684 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1344.00 UNITS$19,4001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$2,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$237,500$66,800$304,300
2018$237,500$66,800$304,300
2018$237,500$66,800$304,300
2018$237,500$66,800$304,300
2017$237,500$66,800$304,300
2017$237,500$66,800$304,300
2017$237,500$66,800$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
2025$394,900$111,600$506,500
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2024$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2023$371,700$86,600$458,300
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2022$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2021$294,100$76,600$370,700
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2020$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$266,700$66,800$333,500
2019$237,500$66,800$304,300
2018$237,500$66,800$304,300
2018$237,500$66,800$304,300
2018$237,500$66,800$304,300
2017$237,500$66,800$304,300
2017$237,500$66,800$304,300
2017$237,500$66,800$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ C 1/ 2/ A / Location : 25097 RODRIGUEZ LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps