11373 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11373 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 48/ A /
Acct#
20018
Owner
RANCE, KELLY L
Total Market Value
$422,900
Appraisal
$422,900
PID
17728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANCE, KELLY L
Address11373 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4947
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0309/1
Sale Date01/15/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANCE, KELLY L $010309/10201/15/2020200000309
RANCE, KELLY L ET AL $305,00012745/10106/05/2019190002745
BECKER, ERIC T ET UX$289,00013066/10106/03/2016160003066
BROWN, JOHN L$201,00014525/ 0109/25/2014140004525
BURKE, ANDREW T ET AL$170,00014611/0 08/01/20124611
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$157,08911289/0 03/08/20121289
STANLEY, LESTER ANDERSON JR ET UX$008355/0 10/09/20028355

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $292,643
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 232 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,532 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$165,300$73,300$238,600
2018$165,300$73,300$238,600
2018$165,300$73,300$238,600
2018$165,300$73,300$238,600
2017$165,300$73,300$238,600
2017$165,300$73,300$238,600
2017$165,300$73,300$238,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
2025$289,700$133,200$422,900
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2024$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2023$267,300$103,200$370,500
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2022$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2021$212,200$88,200$300,400
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2020$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$182,200$76,600$258,800
2019$165,300$73,300$238,600
2018$165,300$73,300$238,600
2018$165,300$73,300$238,600
2018$165,300$73,300$238,600
2017$165,300$73,300$238,600
2017$165,300$73,300$238,600
2017$165,300$73,300$238,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 48/ A / Location : 11373 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps