14200 ACORN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14200 ACORN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 34/ A /
Acct#
20019
Owner
LANZENDORF, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$725,800
Appraisal
$725,800
PID
17729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 1 INST#22-5063
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.4100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZENDORF, DAVID ET AL
Address14200 ACORN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1988
Sale Price$740,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6035/1
Sale Date12/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANZENDORF, DAVID ET AL $740,00016035/10112/11/2025250006035
POWELL, WILLARD ET AL $629,00015043/10108/17/2022220005043
DAVIS, BRIAN K$459,00012816/10105/26/2017170002816
JOHNSON, SCOTT A ET UX$327,08517231/0 10/31/20137231
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$627,5891371/0 01/23/2012371
MULLINS, PATRICIA A ET VIR$018030/0 07/06/20058030
MULLINS, PATRICIA A ET ALS$014194/0 04/29/20044194
MULLINS, PATRICIA A ET ALS$008184/0 10/02/20028184

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,722
Replacement Cost: $615,380
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2373
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,373 2,373
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,349 1,349
BSMBasement 2,373 0
DCKDeck 589 0
OPROpen Porch 510 0
PTOPatio 544 0
   7,738 3,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2022$581,700$142,500$724,200
2022$417,000$115,500$532,500
2022$417,000$115,500$532,500
2022$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$103,800$479,500
2018$357,800$100,500$458,300
2018$357,800$100,500$458,300
2018$357,800$100,500$458,300
2017$357,800$100,500$458,300
2017$357,800$100,500$458,300
2017$357,800$100,500$458,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
2025$568,300$157,500$725,800
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2024$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2023$554,800$142,500$697,300
2022$581,700$142,500$724,200
2022$417,000$115,500$532,500
2022$417,000$115,500$532,500
2022$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2021$417,000$115,500$532,500
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2020$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$102,200$477,900
2019$375,700$103,800$479,500
2018$357,800$100,500$458,300
2018$357,800$100,500$458,300
2018$357,800$100,500$458,300
2017$357,800$100,500$458,300
2017$357,800$100,500$458,300
2017$357,800$100,500$458,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 34/ A / Location : 14200 ACORN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps