16145 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16145 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
1878
Owner
BEACH, JESSICA RENEE
Total Market Value
$368,400
Appraisal
$368,400
PID
1773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, JESSICA RENEE
Address16145 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2356
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1703/0
Sale Date04/06/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEACH, JESSICA RENEE$175,00011703/0 04/06/20111703
CHANEY, RUSSELL A ET UX$53,0000324/553 05/10/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $367,907
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1131
Fin Basement Area961
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 1,131 0
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,318 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$152,100$65,900$218,000
2018$152,100$65,900$218,000
2018$152,100$65,900$218,000
2018$152,100$65,900$218,000
2017$152,100$65,900$218,000
2017$152,100$65,900$218,000
2017$149,400$65,900$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
2025$247,500$120,900$368,400
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2024$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2023$238,000$105,900$343,900
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2022$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2021$180,500$80,900$261,400
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2020$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$178,900$67,600$246,500
2019$152,100$65,900$218,000
2018$152,100$65,900$218,000
2018$152,100$65,900$218,000
2018$152,100$65,900$218,000
2017$152,100$65,900$218,000
2017$152,100$65,900$218,000
2017$149,400$65,900$215,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 3/ B / Location : 16145 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps