204 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
20021
Owner
PON, ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,400
Appraisal
$499,400
PID
17731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 2 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPON, ALAN ET UX
Address204 STACEY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8804/1
Sale Date12/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PON, ALAN ET UX $335,00018804/10112/08/2020200008804
JACKSON, RODNEY WAYNE SR ET UX$290,99018046/0 07/23/20038046
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00099772/0 11/21/20029772
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,783
Replacement Cost: $418,150
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area812
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,310 1,310
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,436 0
GARGarage 390 0
PTOPatio 333 0
   4,942 2,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$240,500$75,100$315,600
2018$240,500$75,100$315,600
2018$240,500$75,100$315,600
2018$240,500$75,100$315,600
2017$240,500$75,100$315,600
2017$240,500$75,100$315,600
2017$240,500$75,100$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
2025$381,000$118,400$499,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2024$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2023$335,900$99,500$435,400
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2022$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2021$257,600$80,700$338,300
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2020$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$253,800$75,100$328,900
2019$240,500$75,100$315,600
2018$240,500$75,100$315,600
2018$240,500$75,100$315,600
2018$240,500$75,100$315,600
2017$240,500$75,100$315,600
2017$240,500$75,100$315,600
2017$240,500$75,100$315,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 2/ / Location : 204 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps