212 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
20023
Owner
THOMPSON, MICHAEL A ET X
Total Market Value
$510,100
Appraisal
$510,100
PID
17733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 4 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, MICHAEL A ET X
Address212 STACEY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$298,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2358/1
Sale Date05/11/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, MICHAEL A ET X$298,00012358/10105/11/2015150002358
STAKES FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$290,00015395/ 0111/10/2014140005395
STAKES, JAMES R ET UX$225,00012509/0 05/14/20102509
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR$215,00012413/0 05/10/20102413
MYRICK, GILBERT DONALD CO-ADMIN ET$014582/0 07/11/20084582
MYRICK, JEFFREY G ET AL$278,940110980/0 09/26/200310980
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00099772/0 11/21/20029772
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,963
Replacement Cost: $429,925
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1337
Fin Basement Area669
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,587 1,587
FFLFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,337 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   4,906 2,963

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2022$262,700$80,700$343,400
2022$260,700$80,700$341,400
2022$260,700$80,700$341,400
2022$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$228,500$75,100$303,600
2018$228,500$75,100$303,600
2018$228,500$75,100$303,600
2018$228,500$75,100$303,600
2017$228,500$75,100$303,600
2017$228,500$75,100$303,600
2017$228,500$75,100$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
2025$391,700$118,400$510,100
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2024$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2023$344,800$99,500$444,300
2022$262,700$80,700$343,400
2022$260,700$80,700$341,400
2022$260,700$80,700$341,400
2022$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2021$260,700$80,700$341,400
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2020$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$241,100$75,100$316,200
2019$228,500$75,100$303,600
2018$228,500$75,100$303,600
2018$228,500$75,100$303,600
2018$228,500$75,100$303,600
2017$228,500$75,100$303,600
2017$228,500$75,100$303,600
2017$228,500$75,100$303,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 4/ / Location : 212 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps