216 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
20024
Owner
HENDERSON, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,500
Appraisal
$519,500
PID
17734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 5 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, RICHARD ET UX
Address216 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$237,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 110/0
Sale Date01/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDERSON, RICHARD ET UX$237,0001110/0 01/08/2009110
ACCREDITED HOME LENDERS INC$260,00016753/0 10/22/20086753
SINGLETON, RUYNARD R ET AL$311,56519536/0 08/25/20039536
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00099772/0 11/21/20029772
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $440,192
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area754
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
BSMBasement 1,508 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   5,228 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$235,400$75,100$310,500
2018$235,400$75,100$310,500
2018$235,400$75,100$310,500
2018$235,400$75,100$310,500
2017$235,400$75,100$310,500
2017$235,400$75,100$310,500
2017$235,400$75,100$310,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
2025$401,100$118,400$519,500
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2024$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2023$353,800$99,500$453,300
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2022$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2021$270,500$80,700$351,200
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2020$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$248,200$75,100$323,300
2019$235,400$75,100$310,500
2018$235,400$75,100$310,500
2018$235,400$75,100$310,500
2018$235,400$75,100$310,500
2017$235,400$75,100$310,500
2017$235,400$75,100$310,500
2017$235,400$75,100$310,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 5/ / Location : 216 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps