220 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
20025
Owner
RUNNELS, STEPHEN T ET AL
Total Market Value
$518,300
Appraisal
$518,300
PID
17735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 6 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNNELS, STEPHEN T ET AL
Address220 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$270,140
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14484/0
Sale Date12/22/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUNNELS, STEPHEN T ET AL$270,140114484/0 12/22/200314484
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00099772/0 11/21/20029772
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $438,852
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1434
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
BSMBasement 1,434 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,464 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$232,100$75,100$307,200
2018$232,100$75,100$307,200
2018$232,100$75,100$307,200
2018$232,100$75,100$307,200
2017$232,100$75,100$307,200
2017$232,100$75,100$307,200
2017$232,100$75,100$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
2025$399,900$118,400$518,300
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2024$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2023$353,600$99,500$453,100
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2022$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2021$266,200$80,700$346,900
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2020$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$245,500$75,100$320,600
2019$232,100$75,100$307,200
2018$232,100$75,100$307,200
2018$232,100$75,100$307,200
2018$232,100$75,100$307,200
2017$232,100$75,100$307,200
2017$232,100$75,100$307,200
2017$232,100$75,100$307,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 6/ / Location : 220 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps