232 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
20028
Owner
PERRYMAN, KAREN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$441,200
Appraisal
$441,200
PID
17738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 9 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRYMAN, KAREN ET VIR
Address232 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8640/1
Sale Date12/02/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRYMAN, KAREN ET VIR$018640/10812/02/2020200008640
PERRYMAN, KAREN ET VIR$0112078/0 11/08/200412078
ATKINS, KAREN ET AL$231,4901811/0 01/29/2004811
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00099772/0 11/21/20029772
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $350,317
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1049
Fin Basement Area430
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,209 1,209
FFLFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
BSMBasement 1,049 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 380 0
   4,103 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$185,900$75,100$261,000
2018$185,900$75,100$261,000
2018$185,900$75,100$261,000
2018$185,900$75,100$261,000
2017$185,900$75,100$261,000
2017$185,900$75,100$261,000
2017$185,900$75,100$261,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
2025$322,800$118,400$441,200
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2024$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2023$281,200$99,500$380,700
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2022$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2021$213,600$80,700$294,300
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2020$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$196,300$75,100$271,400
2019$185,900$75,100$261,000
2018$185,900$75,100$261,000
2018$185,900$75,100$261,000
2018$185,900$75,100$261,000
2017$185,900$75,100$261,000
2017$185,900$75,100$261,000
2017$185,900$75,100$261,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 9/ / Location : 232 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps