240 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
20030
Owner
WILSON, CHRIS L ET AL
Total Market Value
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
17740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 11 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, CHRIS L ET AL
Address240 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$284,740
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2889/0
Sale Date03/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, CHRIS L ET AL$284,74012889/0 03/29/20042889
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$385,00075180/0 05/16/20035180
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $410,545
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1307
Fin Basement Area979
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
FFLFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,307 0
GARGarage 396 0
   4,457 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$220,200$75,100$295,300
2018$220,200$75,100$295,300
2018$220,200$75,100$295,300
2018$220,200$75,100$295,300
2017$220,200$75,100$295,300
2017$220,200$75,100$295,300
2017$220,200$75,100$295,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
2025$378,200$118,400$496,600
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2024$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2023$329,300$99,500$428,800
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2022$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2021$251,600$80,700$332,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2020$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$232,200$75,100$307,300
2019$220,200$75,100$295,300
2018$220,200$75,100$295,300
2018$220,200$75,100$295,300
2018$220,200$75,100$295,300
2017$220,200$75,100$295,300
2017$220,200$75,100$295,300
2017$220,200$75,100$295,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 11/ / Location : 240 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps