244 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
20031
Owner
LORINO, CATHERINE M
Total Market Value
$463,800
Appraisal
$463,800
PID
17741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 12 PHASE 1 12,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORINO, CATHERINE M
Address244 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11618/0
Sale Date10/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LORINO, CATHERINE M$325,000111618/0 10/27/200411618
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$385,00075180/0 05/16/20035180
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $374,919
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2126
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,192 2,192
BSMBasement 2,126 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   4,784 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$190,800$75,100$265,900
2018$190,800$75,100$265,900
2018$190,800$75,100$265,900
2018$190,800$75,100$265,900
2017$190,800$75,100$265,900
2017$190,800$75,100$265,900
2017$190,800$75,100$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
2025$345,400$118,400$463,800
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2024$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2023$304,700$99,500$404,200
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2022$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2021$231,100$80,700$311,800
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2020$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$210,800$75,100$285,900
2019$190,800$75,100$265,900
2018$190,800$75,100$265,900
2018$190,800$75,100$265,900
2018$190,800$75,100$265,900
2017$190,800$75,100$265,900
2017$190,800$75,100$265,900
2017$190,800$75,100$265,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 12/ / Location : 244 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps