248 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
248 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
20032
Owner
NEIDICH, PATRICK C ET UX
Total Market Value
$460,900
Appraisal
$460,900
PID
17742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 13 PHASE 1 13,380 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIDICH, PATRICK C ET UX
Address248 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$404,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2989/0
Sale Date03/20/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEIDICH, PATRICK C ET UX$404,90012989/0 03/20/20062989
OLIVER, HECTOR E ET AL$306,740110652/0 10/01/200410652
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$385,00075180/0 05/16/20035180
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $371,423
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area118
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 372 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,508 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$196,000$75,400$271,400
2018$196,000$75,400$271,400
2018$196,000$75,400$271,400
2018$196,000$75,400$271,400
2017$196,000$75,400$271,400
2017$196,000$75,400$271,400
2017$196,000$75,400$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
2025$342,200$118,700$460,900
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2024$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2023$298,600$99,800$398,400
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2022$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2021$225,300$80,900$306,200
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2020$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$207,200$75,400$282,600
2019$196,000$75,400$271,400
2018$196,000$75,400$271,400
2018$196,000$75,400$271,400
2018$196,000$75,400$271,400
2017$196,000$75,400$271,400
2017$196,000$75,400$271,400
2017$196,000$75,400$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 13/ / Location : 248 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps